2017 Preseason Floor Times


Here is the official schedule for floor times.  If there are any conflicts, this schedule is deemed to be the most accurate.

Facility Start Date Start Time End time Duration Team 1 Team 2
Athletes Nation 19-Mar-17 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 1.00 Bantam Girls  
Athletes Nation 19-Mar-17 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 1.00 Midget A Midget B
Athletes Nation 22-Mar-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Zelinski Novice - Lemiski
Athletes Nation 23-Mar-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Connelly Novice - Owen
Athletes Nation 24-Mar-17 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.00 Bantam B Bantam C
Athletes Nation 24-Mar-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Peewee A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 25-Mar-17 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 1.00 Bantam B Bantam C
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 25-Mar-17 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1.00 Bantam Girls Midget Girls
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 25-Mar-17 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 1.00 Peewee B Peewee C
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 25-Mar-17 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1.00 Tyke - Roy Tyke - Marrese
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 26-Mar-17 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1.00 Bantam A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 26-Mar-17 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 1.00 Midget A Midget B
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 26-Mar-17 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 1.00 Midget Girls Bantam Girls
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 26-Mar-17 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 1.00 Mini Tyke Tyke - Cumming
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 26-Mar-17 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 1.00 Peewee A  
Athletes Nation 27-Mar-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Bantam B  
Morinville Arena 27-Mar-17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.00 Bantam C  
Athletes Nation 27-Mar-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Peewee B  
Morinville Arena 27-Mar-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Peewee C  
Morinville Arena 28-Mar-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Bantam Girls  
Morinville Arena 28-Mar-17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.00 Midget B  
Athletes Nation 28-Mar-17 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.00 Midget Girls  
Athletes Nation 28-Mar-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Connelly Novice - Zelinski
Athletes Nation 28-Mar-17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.00 Peewee A  
Athletes Nation 28-Mar-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Tyke - Marrese Tyke - Cumming
Morinville Arena 29-Mar-17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.00 Bantam B  
Athletes Nation 29-Mar-17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.00 Bantam C  
Athletes Nation 29-Mar-17 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.00 Midget A  
Athletes Nation 29-Mar-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Mini Tyke Tyke - Roy
Morinville Arena 29-Mar-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Peewee B  
Athletes Nation 29-Mar-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Peewee C  
Athletes Nation 30-Mar-17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.00 Bantam Girls  
Athletes Nation 30-Mar-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Midget B  
Morinville Arena 30-Mar-17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.00 Midget Girls  
Athletes Nation 30-Mar-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Owen Novice - Lemiski
Athletes Nation 31-Mar-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Midget A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 03-Apr-17 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 1.50 Bantam B  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 03-Apr-17 7:30 PM 9:00 PM 1.50 Midget Girls  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 03-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Mini Tyke Tyke - Marrese
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 03-Apr-17 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 1.50 Peewee A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 03-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:30 PM 1.50 Peewee C  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 04-Apr-17 8:00 PM 9:30 PM 1.50 Bantam A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 04-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:30 PM 1.50 Bantam Girls  
Morinville Arena 04-Apr-17 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 1.50 Midget B  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 04-Apr-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Lemiski  Novice - Connelly
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 04-Apr-17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Owen Novice - Zelinski
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 04-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Tyke - Roy Tyke - Cumming
Central Lions, 11113 - 113 Street, Edmonton (Changing the Game Project Mandatory Team Staff Event) 05-Apr-17 7:00 PM 9:30 PM 2.50 ALL TEAMS  
Central Lions, 11113 - 113 Street, Edmonton (Changing the Game Project Parent and Executive Event) 06-Apr-17 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 2.00 ALL TEAMS  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 06-Apr-17 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 1.50 Bantam C  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 06-Apr-17 8:30 PM 10:00 PM 1.50 Midget A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 06-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Mini Tyke  Tyke - Roy
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 06-Apr-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Connelly  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 06-Apr-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Owen Novice - Lemiski
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 06-Apr-17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Zelinski  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 06-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Tyke - Cumming Tyke - Marrese
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House  07-Apr-17 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 1.50 Bantam B  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 07-Apr-17 8:00 PM 9:30 PM 1.50 Bantam C  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 07-Apr-17 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 1.50 Bantam Girls  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 07-Apr-17 8:00 PM 9:30 PM 1.50 Midget B  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 07-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:30 PM 1.50 Peewee A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 07-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:30 PM 1.50 Peewee B  

Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House (Team photos)

08-Apr-17 9:00 AM 3:00 PM 6.00 ALL TEAMS  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 08-Apr-17 11:00 AM 12:30 AM 1.50 Midget A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 08-Apr-17 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 1.50 Midget Girls  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 08-Apr-17 12:30 AM 2:00 PM 1.50 Peewee B  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 08-Apr-17 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 1.50 Peewee C  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 08-Apr-17 9:00 AM 3:00 PM 6.00 Team pictures   
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 10-Apr-17 7:30 PM 9:00 PM 1.50 Bantam B  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 10-Apr-17 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 1.50 Midget A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 10-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:30 PM 1.50 Midget Girls  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 10-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Mini Tyke Tyke - Cumming
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 10-Apr-17 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 1.50 Peewee A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 11-Apr-17 8:00 PM 9:30 PM 1.50 Midget B  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 11-Apr-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Owen Novice - Lemiski
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 11-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Zelinski  Novice - Connelly
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 11-Apr-17 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 1.50 Peewee B  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 11-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Tyke - Roy Tyke - Marrese
Servus Place - Morinville Room (Cumpulsory GELC Head Coach/Manager Meeting) 12-Apr-17 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 1.50 All Peewee - Midget teams  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 12-Apr-17 8:00 PM 9:30 PM 1.50 Bantam C  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 12-Apr-17 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 1.50 Bantam Girls  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 12-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Mini Tyke  Tyke - Marrese
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 12-Apr-17 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 1.50 Peewee A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 12-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:30 PM 1.50 Peewee C  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 13-Apr-17 8:30 PM 10:00 PM 1.50 Midget B  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 13-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Connelly  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 13-Apr-17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Lemiski  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 13-Apr-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Owen  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 13-Apr-17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1.00 Novice - Zelinski  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 13-Apr-17 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 1.50 Peewee B  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 13-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.00 Tyke - Roy Tyke - Cumming
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 14-Apr-17 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 1.50 Bantam B  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 14-Apr-17 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 1.50 Bantam C  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 14-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:30 PM 1.50 Bantam Girls  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 14-Apr-17 8:00 PM 9:30 PM 1.50 Midget A  
Servus Credit Union Place - Tudor Glen Field House 14-Apr-17 8:00 PM 9:30 PM 1.50 Midget Girls  
Servus Credit Union Place - Sarasota North field 14-Apr-17 5:00 PM 6:30 PM 1.50 Peewee C  

 

This is current as of March 25, 2017

Thanks to our tournament sponsors

Upcoming Events


Dec. 18, 2017 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

2017 - 2018 Winter Drop In Schedule
Servus Place - Tudor Glen Floor

read more »


Jan. 04, 2018 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Girls - Come Try Lacrosse Event
Servus Place - Tudor Glen Floor

read more »


Jan. 08, 2018 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

2017 - 2018 Winter Drop In Schedule
Servus Place - Tudor Glen Floor

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.